Skip to content
/

Putrajaya · Tamara

CondominiumFor Sale

Tamara

RM 630,000

- Precint 8, Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Putrajaya

3

Bedrooms

2 Baths

Bathrooms

1,205

sq ft

Freehold

Tenure

Description

A premium end-lot unit with beautiful views of Putrajaya Lake, Masjid Putra, and Wawasan Bridge. Fully furnished and fully fitted, offering a ready-to-move-in home in one of Putrajaya’s most desired residential precincts.

Property Details

  • Location: Tamara Residence, Presint 8, Bandar Putrajaya
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Tenure: Freehold
  • Lot Status: Non-Bumi Lot
  • Unit Type: End Lot
  • Built-up Size: 1,205 sq.ft
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Condition: Fully furnished & fitted
  • View: Lake, Masjid Putra & Wawasan Bridge

Furnishings Included

  • Living & dining sets
  • 3 bedroom sets (bed, mattress & wardrobe)

FurnishingFully Furnished
Built-up Size1,205 sq ft
Price per sqftRM 523.0
TenureFreehold
Built Year2016
Listed Date18 Dec 2025

Location

Loading map...

📍 - Precint 8, Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Putrajaya

Market Trends

33 transactions · tap a card to view chart